⚽ Selangor vs JDT – Selangor 2.05 | Draw 3.15 | JDT 2.80 LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – LZJ 2.40 | Axelsen 1.60 ⚽ Arsenal vs Man City EPL – Arsenal 2.15 | Draw 3.40 | City 2.55 🏏 India vs Australia T20 – India 1.70 | Australia 2.20 LIVE 🎮 Esports MLBB: EVOS vs RSG – EVOS 1.85 | RSG 2.05 💰 Ahmad F*** just won RM 7,200 on EPL at cat888 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Madrid 2.20 | Draw 3.30 | Barca 2.10 ⚽ Selangor vs JDT – Selangor 2.05 | Draw 3.15 | JDT 2.80 LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – LZJ 2.40 | Axelsen 1.60 ⚽ Arsenal vs Man City EPL – Arsenal 2.15 | Draw 3.40 | City 2.55 🏏 India vs Australia T20 – India 1.70 | Australia 2.20 LIVE 🎮 Esports MLBB: EVOS vs RSG – EVOS 1.85 | RSG 2.05 💰 Ahmad F*** just won RM 7,200 on EPL at cat888 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Madrid 2.20 | Draw 3.30 | Barca 2.10

Cat888 Match Odds – Best Sports Odds & Most Competitive in Malaysia

Check the latest odds for Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, cricket, esports and over 20 other sports. cat888 offers transparent, real-time odds with easy deposits via local e-wallets.

20+ Sports Available
1,200+ Matches / Week
97% Payout Rate (RTP)
RM10 Minimum Bet
cat888

Cat888 – the trusted match odds platform for Malaysian players, wherever you are.

Latest Match Odds Board

Updated in real time. Pick your sport and place your bet before or during the match.

⚽ Football
🏸 Badminton
🏏 Cricket
🎮 Esports
🏆 Other Sports
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 LIVE
Selangor FC1
Johor Darul Ta'zim1
73'
1H Ended
Selangor2.05
Draw3.15
JDT2.80
English EPL – Gameweek 32 LIVE
Arsenal2
Manchester City2
81'
Extra Time
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.40
Man City2.55
Malaysia Super League – Round 18
KL City FC
Kedah FA
VS
Saturday 20:45
KL City2.30
Draw3.10
Kedah2.50
Spanish La Liga – Gameweek 34
Real Madrid
FC Barcelona
VS
Sunday 03:00
Madrid2.20
Draw3.30
Barca2.10
Malaysia Super League – Round 18
Penang FC
Terengganu FC
VS
Monday 21:00
Penang2.05
Draw3.25
TFC2.90

Understanding Match Odds at cat888 – A Guide for Malaysian Players

For many new players, the numbers displayed on the odds board can look confusing at first glance. 2.05, 3.15, 1.80 – what do they all mean? At cat888, we believe that players who understand odds are more confident bettors who get far more out of their betting experience.

Simply put, decimal odds tell you exactly how much you'll receive for every RM wagered, including your original stake. For example, if you bet RM100 on Selangor to win at odds of 2.05, your total return is RM205 (RM100 stake + RM105 profit). Simple as that.

Cat888 uses decimal odds as the default format because it's the most intuitive for Malaysian players. We also support fractional and American (moneyline) formats in your account settings – the choice is entirely yours.

What sets cat888 apart is a payout rate of up to 97% – among the highest in the Malaysian market. This means that for every RM100 wagered collectively by all players, RM97 is returned as winnings. Compared to other platforms that may only offer 90%–93%, this difference becomes very significant over the long run.

The cat888 sports analysis team works around the clock to ensure our odds reflect the true value of every match. We don't simply follow the market – we analyse in-depth statistics, team conditions, head-to-head records, and other key factors before setting odds that are fair and competitive for all users.

cat888

A world-class betting experience is now right at your fingertips in Penang with cat888.

How to Calculate Potential Winnings

Stake × Odds = Total Return. Example: RM50 × 2.80 = RM140 returned (RM90 net profit). cat888 calculates this automatically before you confirm your bet.

Live Moving Odds

For in-play matches, odds update every few seconds in line with how the game is unfolding. The quicker you react to odds movements, the more value you stand to capture.

Betting Markets Available on cat888

More than just "who wins" – cat888 offers dozens of different ways to bet on every match.

1X2 (Match Winner)

The most straightforward and most popular market. Pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2). Perfect for beginners just getting started with football betting on cat888.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team gives a goal handicap to the opposing side. For example, JDT -1.5 means JDT must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. Odds are generally more balanced with this market.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a line set by cat888. For example, Over 2.5 goals means the match must end with at least 3 goals.

In-Play (Live) Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the second based on live momentum. A single goal or red card can completely reshape the odds landscape in an instant.

Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip. Every pick must win for a payout – but the multiplied odds deliver far greater potential returns from a small stake.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. It's harder to get right, but the odds cat888 offers on this market are usually very attractive and well worth a try.

cat888

From Kuching to Kuala Lumpur – cat888 is with you for every moment of the action.

cat888

Cat888 – a premium sports betting experience, now available from Putrajaya.

How to Get the Best Value from cat888 Match Odds

Many players ask – how do you know whether the odds on a match are worth taking? The answer is straightforward: compare the odds cat888 is offering against the actual probability you estimate. If you think Selangor has a 50% chance of winning but the odds offered reflect only a 40% probability, that represents good value worth taking.

At cat888, we strongly encourage a value betting approach. This means you don't always have to back the favourite – sometimes the underdog offers far better value when the odds reflect more than just a team's reputation.

For Malaysia Super League football, we recommend players keep up with the latest team stats – results from the last 5 matches, home vs away records, goalkeeper performance, and goals scored and conceded. All of this information helps you make smarter betting decisions on the cat888 platform.

For badminton, factors such as an athlete's physical condition, court altitude, and head-to-head records have a major influence on outcomes. Lee Zii Jia, for instance, has varying records depending on the tournament series and court surface – exactly the kind of information worth considering before placing a bet on cat888.

Another popular strategy among cat888 Malaysia players is using the double chance betting feature – placing a bet on two outcomes at once, such as the home team winning or drawing. The odds are lower, but your chances of success are significantly higher. It's a great option for matches where the result is hard to predict.

Cat888 also offers Cash Out – a feature that lets you secure a portion of your winnings or limit your losses before a match ends. If your bet is looking good at the 80th minute but your chosen team is starting to come under pressure, Cash Out lets you lock in a return without waiting for the final whistle.

cat888 Odds vs Other Betting Platforms

See for yourself why Malaysian players choose cat888 for their match odds.

Features Cat888 Other Platforms
97% Return to Player (RTP)✓✗
Real-Time Updated Odds✓✗
20+ Sports Available✓✗
Full In-Play Betting✓✗
Cash Out Feature Available✓✗
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow✓✗
24/7 Malay Language Support✓✗
Accumulators & High-Odds Parlays✓✗
cat888 Privacy Policy

All your personal data and transaction information on cat888 is protected with bank-grade 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with any third party without your consent. To fully understand your rights, please read the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us.

Responsible Betting

Betting should be entertainment, not a burden. cat888 provides daily and weekly limit-setting tools within your account. Never chase your losses, and only bet what you can afford. For more information, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

Questions About Match Odds at cat888

Answers to the questions Malaysian players ask most about odds and Sports Betting.

cat888 uses decimal odds as the default format. The calculation is straightforward: multiply your stake by the displayed odds. For example, if you bet RM100 at odds of 2.30, your total return if you win is RM230 (including your original RM100 stake), giving you a net profit of RM130. cat888 also displays your estimated winnings automatically on the bet slip before you confirm – so you always know exactly what to expect.

Yes, cat888 allows you to place multiple bets simultaneously on different matches. You can combine selections from the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and other leagues into a single accumulator slip for higher combined odds. Alternatively, you can place separate bets on each match with no limit on the number of active slips at any one time.

Cash Out lets you settle your bet early before a match ends, based on current match conditions. If your bet is in a winning position, Cash Out allows you to lock in a portion of your profits. On the other hand, if the match isn't going as expected, Cash Out can help limit your losses. The Cash Out value is calculated automatically by cat888 based on current odds and your original stake.

The fastest methods are DuitNow and Touch 'n Go eWallet – credits to your cat888 account are processed almost instantly, typically within 30 seconds to 2 minutes. GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay are also handled very quickly. For deposits via FPX (Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks), processing usually takes 1–5 minutes depending on banking traffic. The minimum deposit for all methods is RM10.
Bahasa Melayu